Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Araceae

SPECIES

Landoltia - [maps | photos]

  • Landoltia punctata (G. Meyer) D.H. Les & D.J. Crawford
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: dotted duckmeat
    Synonyms:
             • Spirodela oligorrhiza (Kurz) Hegelm.
             • Spirodela punctata (G. Meyer) C.H. Thompson

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.