Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Pteridophytes
Family Name: Ophioglossaceae

SPECIES

Botrychium - [maps | photos]

             • Botrychium alabamense Maxon
  • Botrychium matricariifolium (A. Braun ex Dowell) A. Braun ex W.D.J. Koch (TN Special Concern)
    NWI TN: Obligate Upland
    Common Name: daisyleaf moonwort
  • Botrychium simplex E. Hitchc. (TN Endangered)
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: little grapefern

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.