Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Haloragaceae

SPECIES

Myriophyllum - [maps | photos]

  • Myriophyllum aquaticum * (Vell.) Verdc.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: parrot feather watermilfoil
    Synonyms:
             • Myriophyllum brasiliense Camb.
  • Myriophyllum pinnatum (Walt.) B.S.P. (TN Endangered)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: cutleaf watermilfoil

Proserpinaca - [maps | photos]


If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.