Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Caprifoliaceae

SPECIES

Lonicera - [maps | photos]

  • Lonicera canadensis Bartram (TN Threatened)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: fly honeysuckle
  • Lonicera dioica L. (TN Special Concern)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: wild honeysuckle
  • Lonicera japonica * Thunb.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative -
    Common Name: Japanese honeysuckle
  • Lonicera morrowii * A. Gray
    NWI R2 TN: No Wetland Indicator
    Common Name: Morrow's honeysuckle
             • Lonicera prolifera (Kirchn.) Booth ex Rehd.

Symphoricarpos - [maps | photos]

Triosteum - [maps | photos]


If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Margaret Oliver.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.