Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Balsaminaceae

SPECIES

Impatiens - [maps | photos]

  • Impatiens pallida Nutt.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: pale touch-me-not

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Margaret Oliver.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.