Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Typhaceae

SPECIES

Typha - [maps | photos]

  • Typha latifolia L.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: broadleaf cattail

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.