Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Agavaceae

SPECIES

Camassia - [maps | photos]

  • Camassia scilloides (Raf.) Cory
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: Atlantic camas, wild hyacinth

Manfreda - [maps | photos]

             • Agave virginica L.

Schoenolirion - [maps | photos]

  • Schoenolirion croceum (Michx.) Wood (TN Threatened)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: yellow sunnybell

Yucca - [maps | photos]


If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.