Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Hypoxidaceae

SPECIES

Hypoxis - [maps | photos]

  • Hypoxis hirsuta (L.) Coville
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: star-grass

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Margaret Oliver.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.