Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Pteridophytes
Family Name: Lygodiaceae

SPECIES

Lygodium - [maps | photos]

  • Lygodium palmatum (Bernh.) Sw.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: American climbing fern

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.