Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Adoxaceae

SPECIES

Sambucus - [maps | photos]

             • Sambucus pubens Michx.

Viburnum - [maps | photos]

             • Viburnum nudum L. var. cassinoides (L.) Torr. & A. Gray
             • Viburnum alnifolium Marsh
             • Viburnum alnifolium Marsh
  • Viburnum molle Michx. (TN Endangered)
    Common Name: Kentucky viburnum
  • Viburnum nudum L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland +
    Common Name: possum haw

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Margaret Oliver.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.