Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Linnaeaceae

SPECIES

Linnaea - [maps | photos]

  • Linnaea borealis L. (TN Endangered -Possibly Extirpated)
    NWI R2 TN: No Wetland Indicator
    Common Name: twinflower

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.