Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Thymelaeaceae

SPECIES

Dirca - [maps | photos]

  • Dirca palustris L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland -
    Common Name: leatherwood

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.