Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Pteridophytes
Family Name: Selaginellaceae

SPECIES

Selaginella - [maps | photos]

  • Selaginella apoda (L.) Spring
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland +
    Common Name: meadow spike-moss

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.