Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Papaveraceae

SPECIES

Adlumia - [maps | photos]

  • Adlumia fungosa (Aiton) Greene ex B.S.P. (TN Threatened)
    Common Name: allegheny vine, climbing fumitory

Argemone - [maps | photos]

Corydalis - [maps | photos]

  • Corydalis flavula (Raf.) DC.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: yellow fumewort

Dicentra - [maps | photos]

  • Dicentra eximia (Ker-Gawl.) Torr.
    Common Name: turkey corn, bleeding heart

Eschscholzia - [maps | photos]

Fumaria - [maps | photos]

Papaver - [maps | photos]

Sanguinaria - [maps | photos]

Stylophorum - [maps | photos]


If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.