Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Menispermaceae

SPECIES

Calycocarpum - [maps | photos]

  • Calycocarpum lyonii (Pursh) A. Gray
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: cupseed, calycocarpum

Cocculus - [maps | photos]

Menispermum - [maps | photos]


If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.