Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Pteridophytes
Family Name: Marsileaceae

SPECIES

Marsilea - [maps | photos]

  • Marsilea minuta * L.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: dwarf waterclover

Pilularia - [maps | photos]

  • Pilularia americana A. Braun (TN Special Concern)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: American pillwort

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.