Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: blue bead-lily
Family Name: Liliaceae

SPECIES

  • Clintonia borealis (Aiton) Raf. (TN Special Concern)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: blue bead-lily

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Margaret Oliver.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.