Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: slender parsley piert
Family Name: Rosaceae

SPECIES

  • Aphanes microcarpa * (Boiss. & Reut.) Rothm.
    Common Name: slender parsley piert
    Synonyms:
             • Aphanes australis Rydb.
             • Alchemilla microcarpa Boiss. & Reut.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.