Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: rock clubmoss
Family Name: Lycopodiaceae

SPECIES

  • Huperzia porophila (F.E. Lloyd & Underw.) Holub
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Upland
    Common Name: rock clubmoss
    Synonyms:
             • Homalosorus pycnocarpos (Spreng.) Tidstr.
             • Sagittaria longirostra (Micheli) J.G. Sm. var. australis J.G. Sm.
             • Alisma plantago-aquatica L. var. parviflorum (Pursh) Torr.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.