Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: nodding onion
Family Name: Alliaceae

SPECIES

  • Allium cernuum Roth
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: nodding onion

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.