Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Jack-in-the-pulpit
Family Name: Araceae

SPECIES

  • Arisaema quinatum (Nutt.) Schott
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative -
    Common Name: Jack-in-the-pulpit
    Synonyms:
             • Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott ssp. quinatum (Buckl.) Huttleston
  • Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: Jack-in-the-pulpit

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.