Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: forkleaf toothwort
Family Name: Brassicaceae

SPECIES

             • Cardamine multifida (Muhl. ex Ell.) Wood
             • Dentaria dissecta Leavenw.
             • Cardamine dissecta (Leavenw.) Al-Shehbaz

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.