Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: eastern featherbells
Family Name: Melanthiaceae

SPECIES

  • Stenanthium gramineum (Ker-Gawl.) Morong
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: eastern featherbells
    Synonyms:
             • Stenanthium gramineum (Ker-Gawl.) Morong var. micranthum Fernald
             • Stenanthium gramineum (Ker-Gawl.) Morong var. robustum (S. Wats.) Fernald

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.