Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: dwarf wakerobin
Family Name: Melanthiaceae

SPECIES

  • Trillium pusillum Michaux. (TN Endangered)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: dwarf wakerobin
    Synonyms:
             • Trillium pusillum Michx. var. ozarkanum (Palmer & Steyerm.) Steyerm.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.