Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: cutleaf toothwort
Family Name: Brassicaceae

SPECIES

             • Cardamine concatenata (Michx.) Sw.
             • Dentaria concatenata Michx.
             • Cardamine laciniata (Muhl. ex Willd.) Wood

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Margaret Oliver.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.