Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: cockspur hawthorn
Family Name: Rosaceae

SPECIES

             • Crataegus algens Beadle
             • Crataegus mohrii Beadle
             • Crataegus fecunda Sarg.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.