Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Canby's lobelia
Family Name: Campanulaceae

SPECIES

  • Lobelia canbyi A. Gray (TN Threatened)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: Canby's lobelia

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.