Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Long's rush
Family Name: Juncaceae

SPECIES

  • Juncus longii Fern.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: Long's rush

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.