Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: palegreen orchid
Family Name: Orchidaceae

SPECIES

             • Habenaria flava (L.) R. Br.
             • Habenaria flava (L.) R. Br. var. herbiola (R. Br. ex Aiton) Ames & Correll

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.