Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Appalachian clubmoss
Family Name: Lycopodiaceae

SPECIES

  • Huperzia appressa (Desv.) A. & D. Löve (TN Threatened)
    Common Name: Appalachian clubmoss
    Synonyms:
             • Huperzia appalachiana Beitel & Mickel

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.