Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: eggbract sedge
Family Name: Cyperaceae

SPECIES

  • Carex ovalis * Goodenough
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: eggbract sedge

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.