Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Phrymaceae

SPECIES

Mimulus - [maps | photos]

  • Mimulus alatus Aiton
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: sharpwing monkey flower
  • Mimulus ringens L.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: Allegheny monkey flower

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.