Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Fabaceae

SPECIES

Mimosa - [maps | photos]

  • Mimosa microphylla Dry.
    Common Name: littleleaf sensitive briar, sensitive plant
    Synonyms:
             • Schrankia microphylla (Dry.) J.F. Macbr.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.