Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Poaceae

SPECIES

Microstegium - [maps | photos]

  • Microstegium vimineum * (Trin.) A. Camus
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative +
    Common Name: Nepalese browntop
    Synonyms:
             • Eulalia viminea (Trin.) Kuntze

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.