Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Phrymaceae

SPECIES

Mazus - [maps | photos]

  • Mazus pumilus * (Burm. f.) Steenis
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: Japanese mazus
    Synonyms:
             • Mazus japonicus (Thunb.) Kuntze

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.