Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Orchidaceae

SPECIES

Listera - [maps | photos]

  • Listera australis Lindl. (TN Endangered)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: southern twayblade
  • Listera smallii Wieg.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: kidneyleaf twayblade

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.