Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Cyperaceae

SPECIES

Lipocarpha - [maps | photos]

  • Lipocarpha micrantha (Vahl) G. Tucker
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: smallflower halfchaff sedge
    Synonyms:
             • Hemicarpha micrantha (Vahl) Pax

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.