Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Fabaceae

SPECIES

Kummerowia - [maps | photos]

  • Kummerowia stipulacea * (Maxim.) Makino
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland -
    Common Name: Korean clover
    Synonyms:
             • Lespedeza stipulacea Maxim.
  • Kummerowia striata * (Thunb.) Schindl.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: Japanese clover
    Synonyms:
             • Lespedeza striata (Thunb.) Hook. & Arn.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.