Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Orchidaceae

SPECIES

Isotria - [maps | photos]

  • Isotria medeoloides (Pursh) Raf. (TN Endangered)  (Fed Listed Threatened)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: green fiveleaf orchid

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.