Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Cyperaceae

SPECIES

Isolepis - [maps | photos]

  • Isolepis carinata Hook. & Arn. ex Torr.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: keeled bulrush
    Synonyms:
             • Scirpus koilolepis (Steud.) Gleason

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.