Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Convolvulaceae

SPECIES

Ipomoea - [maps | photos]

             • Quamoclit coccinea (L.) Moench
  • Ipomoea hederacea * Jacq.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative -
    Common Name: ivyleaf morning glory
  • Ipomoea pandurata (L.) G. Mey.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: man of the earth
  • Ipomoea purpurea * (L.) Roth
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: tall morning glory
  • Ipomoea wrightii * A. Gray
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: Wright's morning glory

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.