Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Primulaceae

SPECIES

Hottonia - [maps | photos]

  • Hottonia inflata Ell. (TN Special Concern)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: American featherfoil

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.