Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Ericaceae

SPECIES

Gaylussacia - [maps | photos]

  • Gaylussacia baccata (Wangenh.) K. Koch
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: black huckleberry
             • Buxella brachycera (Michx.) Small
  • Gaylussacia dumosa (Andrews) Torr. & A. Gray (TN Threatened)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: dwarf huckleberry

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.