Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Poaceae

SPECIES

Festuca - [maps | photos]

  • Festuca paradoxa Desv. (TN Special Concern)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative -
    Common Name: clustered fescue
  • Festuca rubra * L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland +
    Common Name: red fescue

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.