Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Asteraceae

SPECIES

Eutrochium - [maps | photos]

             • Eupatoriadelphus fistulosus (Barratt) King & H.E. Robins.
             • Eupatorium fistulosum Barratt
             • Eupatoriadelphus maculatus (L.) King & H.E. Robins.
             • Eupatorium maculatum L.
  • Eutrochium purpureum (L.) Lamont
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: sweetscented joe pye weed
    Synonyms:
             • Eupatoriadelphus purpureus (L.) King & H.E. Robins.
             • Eupatorium purpureum L.
             • Eupatorium steelei Lamont

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.