Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Asteraceae

SPECIES

Eupatorium - [maps | photos]

  • Eupatorium leucolepis (DC.) Torr. & A. Gray (TN Endangered)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland +
    Common Name: justice weed
  • Eupatorium pilosum Walt.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: rough boneset
    Synonyms:
             • Eupatorium rotundifolium L. var. saundersii (Porter ex Britton) Cronq.
             • Eupatorium rotundifolium L. ssp. ovatum (Bigelow) Montgomery & Fairbrothers p.p.
             • Eupatorium rotundifolium L. var. scabridum (Ell.) A. Gray

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.