Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Onagraceae

SPECIES

Epilobium - [maps | photos]

  • Epilobium ciliatum Raf. (TN Threatened)
    NWI R2 TN: No Wetland Indicator
    Common Name: fringed willow herb

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.