Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Ranunculaceae

SPECIES

Enemion - [maps | photos]

  • Enemion biternatum Raf.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: eastern false rue anemone
    Synonyms:
             • Isopyrum biternatum (Raf.) Torr. & Gray

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.