Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Poaceae

SPECIES

Eleusine - [maps | photos]

  • Eleusine indica * (L.) Gaertn
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: Indian goose grass

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.