Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Hydrocharitaceae

SPECIES

Egeria - [maps | photos]

  • Egeria densa * Planch.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: Brazilian waterweed
    Synonyms:
             • Elodea densa (Planch.) Caspary

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.